Classes leaderboard
Essex Maths Contest - Mar 29 to Apr 4
This contest has now finished. Congratulations to all those who took part!
Position | Class name | Score |
---|---|---|
1st | Year 3 2018-2019, Kingston Primary School | 468 |
2nd | Class 5H, Glebe Primary School | 426 |
3rd | Class 4A, Glebe Primary School | 379 |
4th | Hazel, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 360 |
5th | Pine Class, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 350 |
6th | Class 4HW, Glebe Primary School | 346 |
7th | YEAR SIX 2018, Kingston Primary School | 338 |
8th | Kestrel, St Clare's RC Primary School | 320 |
9th | Y2 Toucans, Holy Trinity Primary School, Halstead | 298 |
10th | 3H 2018-19, Holt Farm Junior School | 295 |
11th | Class 3RF, Glebe Primary School | 273 |
12th | Class 6L, Glebe Primary School | 252 |
13th | Class 2BV, Glebe Primary School | 250 |
14th | 5M, Holt Farm Junior School | 238 |
15th | Beech Class, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 212 |
16th | Class 3H, Glebe Primary School | 208 |
17th | Willow Class, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 206 |
18th | 5G, Holt Farm Junior School | 200 |
19th | I.T., Salvation Army Hadleigh Training Centre | 192 |
20th | 4B, Holt Farm Junior School | 178 |
21st | Year 4, St Thomas Mores Catholic Primary | 177 |
22nd | Year 2, St Thomas Mores Catholic Primary | 174 |
23rd | Y1 Geckos, Holy Trinity Primary School, Halstead | 167 |
24th | Year 3, St Thomas Mores Catholic Primary | 166 |
25th | 6N2, Holt Farm Junior School | 155 |
26th | 6N1, Holt Farm Junior School | 155 |
27th | Kookaburras, St Clare's RC Primary School | 150 |
28th | 3G, St Michael's CofE Primary School | 148 |
29th | Class 5A, Glebe Primary School | 145 |
30th | 4F, Holt Farm Junior School | 142 |
31st | Class 6R, Glebe Primary School | 140 |
32nd | Elm Class, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 137 |
33rd | Y3 Octopuses, Holy Trinity Primary School, Halstead | 127 |
34th | Year 5, St Thomas Mores Catholic Primary | 125 |
35th | Diamond, Down Hall Primary School | 122 |
36th | 5B, Holt Farm Junior School | 119 |
37th | Hawk, St Clare's RC Primary School | 117 |
38th | Chestnut Class, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 114 |
39th | Class 1, North Crescent Primary School | 104 |
40th | 3C 2018-19, Holt Farm Junior School | 102 |
41st | Maple Class, Rayne Primary & Nursery | 91 |
42nd | 6B, Holt Farm Junior School | 85 |
43rd | Hummingbirds, St Clare's RC Primary School | 80 |
44th | Class 2, North Crescent Primary School | 76 |
45th | Class 4, North Crescent Primary School | 63 |
46th | Emerald, Down Hall Primary School | 59 |
47th | Eagles, St Clare's RC Primary School | 53 |
48th | Class 5, North Crescent Primary School | 51 |
49th | Topaz, Down Hall Primary School | 50 |
50th | Y6 Ravens & Kestrels, Holy Trinity Primary School, Halstead | 38 |
51st | Y5 Panthers, Holy Trinity Primary School, Halstead | 26 |
52nd | Year 6, St Thomas Mores Catholic Primary | 23 |
53rd | Ruby, Down Hall Primary School | 15 |